Bath School of Art & Design MA Fine Art 20 - 24 September 2014 Selector: Claire Feeley, Producer, Situations artdesign.bathspa.ac.uk/news/ma-shows-2014-20-24-september/
|
Norwich University of the Arts MA Fine Art 5 - 10 September 2014 Selector: Mónica Núñez Laiseca, Curator and Tutor in Museum Studies, University of East Anglia Emma Lee Cracknell >
|
Birmingham Institute of Art & Design MA Jewellery, Silversmithing & Related Products 8 - 24 September 2014 Selector: Flisss Quick, artist Annelisse Pfeifer >
|
Royal College of Art MA Ceramics & Glass 18 - 29 June 2014 Selector: Grant Gibson, Editor, Crafts Magazine Sorsha Galvin >
|
Cardiff School of Art & Design MA Ceramics 6 - 12 September 2014 Selector: Paul Wearing, Fireworks Clay Studios Kate Haywood >
|
Sheffield Hallam University MA Fine Art 13 - 27 June 2014 Selector: David Gilbert, Interim Artistic Director, The Art House Chris Graham >
|
Chelsea College of Art MA Fine Art 5 - 12 September 2014 Selector: Paul Luckraft, Curator: Exhibitions, Zabludowicz Collection Sisters From Another Mister >
|
Slade School of Fine Art MFA 12 - 18 June 2014 Selector: Kirsty Ogg, Director, New Contemporaries Xin Shen >
|
Edinburgh College of Art MFA Contemporary Art 24 May - 1 June 2014 Selector: Stacy Boldrick, Curator of Research and Interpretation, Fruitmarket Gallery Thomas Aitchison >
|
UCA, Canterbury MA Fine Art 29 August - 3 September 2014 Selector: Sue Jones, Director, Whitstable Biennale Katryn Saqui >
|
Glasgow School of Art MFA 11 - 22 June 2014 Selector: Andrea Kusel, Curator of Art, Paisley Museum and Art Galleries Dominic Watson >
|
University of Brighton MA Performance & Visual Practices Selector: Joseph Young, artist 10 - 13 September 2014 Jennie Howell >
|
Goldsmiths, University of London MFA 10 - 14 July 2014 Selector: Judith Carlton, Assistant Director, Matt's Gallery Megan Broadmeadow >
|
University of Lincoln MA Fine Art 12 - 27 September 2014 Selector: Dominic Mason, artist and curator Laura Johnson >
|
Liverpool John Moores University MA Fine Art 26 June - 3 July 2014 Selector: Emily Speed, artist Evelyn Broderick >
|
University of Ulster MFA 6 - 14 June 2014 Selector: Matt Packer, Director, CCA Elizabeth-Anne Curistan >
|
Manchester Metropolitan University MA/MFA Fine Art 3 - 12 October 2014 Liam Healy >
|
University of Wales Trinity St David MA Fine Art 20 - 27 June 2014 Selector: Bob Gelsthorpe, Art Map Correspondent Phil McAthey >
|
Newcastle University MFA 22 August - 6 September 2014 Selector: Matthew Hearn, Collector Development Manager, Contemporary Art Society Rosalind McLachlan >
|
Wimbledon College of Arts MFA 4 - 10 July 2014 Selector: Shamita Sharmacharja, Curator Public Programmes, The Wellcome Trust Rajshree Gupta >
|